Timetable

  • Monday

    4 – 5pm VAPA POP Singing & Drama combo
    4 – 5pm STRETCH/TECHNIQUE (Junior)
    4 – 5pm JAZZ/TAP COMBO (SUB JN. 6-9yrs)
    5 – 6pm JAZZ (JN. REC. 12yrs + Under)
    5 – 6pm JAZZ (ADV. JUNIOR 10yrs & Under)
    6 –7pm #WERKIT (Twerk Dance)
    6 –7pm CONTEMPORARY (REC. 11yrs + over)
    7 – 8pm HIP HOP (Open)
    7 – 8pm JAZZ (REC. 11yrs + Over)
    7 – 8pm POLE (Fitness/Tricks)
    8 – 9pm HIP HOP (Dream Academy) Open Crew

  • Tuesday

    4 – 5pm. CONTEMPORARY (SEN.)
    4 – 5pm LYRICAL (JN. REC. 12yrs + Under)
    4 – 5pm JAZZ (ADV. 13yrs + Under)
    5 – 6pm COMMERCIAL JAZZ (SEN.)
    5 – 6pm CONTEMPORARY (ADV.13yrs + Under)
    5 – 6pm TAP (Junior 12yrs + Under)
    6 –7pm PERFORMERS (Senior open age)
    6 –7pm JAZZ (Open Adults)
    6 –7pm TAP (INT /ADV 15yrs + Under)
    6 – 7pm POLE (Dance)
    7– 8pm PERFORMERS (15yrs + under)
    7 – 8pm BURLESQUE (Open Adults)
    7 – 8pm TAP (Open Teens & Adults)

  • Wednesday

    4 – 5pm HIP HOP (JN. 12yrs + Under)
    4 – 5pm TINY TOTS (Combo Class)
    4 – 5pm BALLET (SUN JUNIOR 6-9 yrs)
    5– 6pm HIP HOP (SEN.ADV/INT 13yrs + Over)
    5 – 6pm BALLET (Junior 12yrs + Under)
    5 – 6pm STRETCH/TECHNIQUE (Adv. JN. & SEN.)
    6 -7pm) HIP HOP (Dream Academy) Varsity Crew
    6 –7pm BALLET (ADV. JN + SENIOR)
    6 –7pm PILATES- BARRE -STRETCH (Adults)
    6 – 7pm POLE (Fitness/Tricks)
    7 – 8pm BALLET (Senior + Adult Open)
    7:15 -8pm #WERKIT (Booty Builder)

  • Thursday

    4 – 5pm ACRO (ADV. Elite Team)
    4 – 5pm TAP (JN.Beginner)
    4 - 5pm CONTEMORARY (REC. 12yrs & under)
    5 – 6pm SILKS (Beginner Kids)
    5 – 6pm TUMBLLING (Junior)
    5 – 6pm STRETCH/TECHNIQUE (SEN + Adult)
    5 – 6pm VAPA - MUSICAL THEATRE (13yrs & Under)
    6 –7pm SILKS (Advanced. Kids)
    6 –7pm CONTEMPORARY (Open Adults)
    6 – 7pm TUMBLLING (Intermediate)
    7 – 8pm SILKS (Open Adults)
    7 – 8pm TUMBLLING (Advanced)

  • Friday

    4 – 5pm ACROBATICS (Level 1)
    5 – 6pm ACROBATICS (Level 2)
    6 – 7pm ACROBATICS (Level 3)
    7 – 8pm ACROBATICS (Level 4)
    4 – 5pm HIP HOP (INT/ADV. 13yrs + Under)
    5 – 6pm HIP HOP (Dream Academy - JN. Crew)

  • Saturday

    9 – 10am PERFORMERS (6yrs + Under)
    9 – 10am BALLET (R.A.D. Grade 2)
    10 – 11am PRODUCTION (all 8-10 & 12yrs performers)
    10 – 11am BALLET (Primary)
    11 – 12am PERFORMERS (12yrs + Under)
    11 – 12am BALLET (R.A.D. Grade 1)
    12.30 –1.30pm PERFORMERS (8yrs + Under)
    12.30 –1.30pm BALLET) (R.A.D. Grade 5)
    1.30 – 2.30pm PERFORMERS (10yrs + Under)
    1.30– 2.30pm BALLET (POINTE CLASS)
    2.30 – 3.30pm BALLET (R.A.D. Intermediate)

  • Latest News

    April 9, 2018

    Win Free Classes

    WIN WIN WIN MULTIPLE DANCE CLASSES FOR TERM 2 COME ALONG TO A FUN, FRIENDLY STUDIO LIKE OUR FB PAGE, https://www.facebook.com/3xTalent COMMENT & SHARE THIS POST FOR A CHANCE TO WIN 1 TERM FREE OF MULTIPLE DANCE / VOCAL / ACROBATICS CLASSES VALUED AT $500. (Conditions apply) THE WINNER WILL BE NOTIFIED MONDAY 16/4/2018. GOOD LUCK 

  • News Categories

  • Site Map

  •  
    3XT - Triple Talent © 2012 | WordPress Theme by Just In Designs
    Like Us On Facebook